Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
08.00
Grumpy Old Men
with Bob, Mike, Alan & Kev
08.00
10.00
Newport Pagnell Legends
with Mark Lombardo
08.00
10.00
08.30
09.00
09.30
10.00
MK Today
with Mike Barry
10.00
12.00
Supadoopa Saturday Show
with Stewart Bailey
10.00
12.00
The Sunday Lay In
with Scot Balazs
10.00
12.00
10.30
11.00
11.30
12.00
Beyond the Poles
with Richard Eaves
12.00
15.00
Sounds Of Brass
with Chris Johnston
12.00
14.00
Thia's Chatty Charity Show
with Thia Cooper
12.00
13.00
Teenage Dreams
with Joe Rogers
12.00
13.00
Sunday Roast
with Martin and Mailis
12.00
14.00
12.30
13.00
Four Halves
with Stephen Davies
13.00
15.00
13.30
14.00
Don't Kick The Tortoise
with Craig & Gayton
14.00
16.00
Heart & Soul
with John Brandom
14.00
17.00
The Retro Music Show
with Stephen Price
14.00
16.00
Ground Control
with Paul Alexander
14.00
16.00
14.30
15.00
Everything is Tuesday
with John Atkinson & Pete Harris
15.00
17.00
Allsorts Weekly Showcase
with DJ Digital
15.00
17.00
15.30
16.00
80's Pop Classics
with Darren Eaves
16.00
18.30
Rock On
with Dale Nathan
16.00
18.00
16.30
17.00
Classical Insights
with Steven Garner
17.00
19.00
Chat 'n' Charts
with Mark Lombardo
17.00
19.00
17.30
18.00
Decades
With Charlotte & Dave
18.00
20.00
Crossroads & Bridge
with DJ Brian
18.00
20.00
And now for something completely different?
with Scott Humphries
18.00
20.00
The Gospel Show
with Howard McCalla
18.00
20.00
18.30
Doc Rock
with GP Andrea K
18.30
20.00
19.00
Eclectic Plectrum
with Hugh Davenport
19.00
21.00
Saturday Night Vibe
with Erica Gordon
19.00
21.00
19.30
20.00
Between Two Worlds
with Kev Slaymaker
20.00
23.00
The Little Saturday Music Box
with Glyn Rogers
20.00
22.00
Live In Your Living Room
with Paul Harris
20.00
21.00
Transmitter Down
with Terry Deee
20.00
22.00
The Doors Of Perception
with Billy & The Pirate
20.00
22.00
20.30
21.00
Wireless Warbles
with Ian Morton
21.00
23.00
Musicology
with DJ 101
21.00
23.00
The Ministry Hour
with Minister B
21.00
23.00
21.30
22.00
The Muggey Bonehead Show
with Billy and Daniel
22.00
00.00
Garden Of Earthly Delights
with Shane Quentin
22.00
00.00
The Invisible Folk Club
with Steve Yarwood and Jon Bickley
22.00
23.00
22.30
23.00
23.30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!