Schedule

CORONAVIRUS UPDATE

Live broadcasts from the studio cancelled until further notice.

Interested in one of the available slots on our schedule?
Email contactus@crmk.co.uk to request an application form.

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
00.00
The Midnight Hour
with Denni Harris
00.00
01.00
00.30
06.00
Start the Week
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Terrific Tuesday Tunes
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Wake Up with the Classics
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Dave's Disco
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Pick of the Pops
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
06.30
07.00
07.30
08.00
Grumpy Old Men
with Bob, Mike, Alan & Kev
08.00
10.00
Newport Pagnell Legends
with Mark Lombardo
08.00
10.00
08.30
09.00
09.30
10.00
Philly Sounds
with DJ Phil
10.00
12.00
Best of CRMK
10.00
12.00
MK Today
with Mike Barry & Bob Bluffield
10.00
12.00
Things That Make You Go Hmmmm
with Keith MC
10.00
12.00
Search the Off Beat
with Jeff Carlile
10.00
12.00
10.30
11.00
A Mum's Life
with Hannah & Rochelle
11.00
12.00
11.30
12.00
Sounds Of Brass
with Chris Johnston
12.00
14.00
Thia's Chatty Charity Show
with Thia
12.00
13.00
Teenage Dreams
with Joe Rogers
12.00
13.00
Sunday Roast
with Martin and Mailis
12.00
14.00
12.30
13.00
Gin, Girls and Giggles
with Thia
13.00
14.00
Word in Season
with Emmanuel
13.00
14.00
13.30
14.00
Heart & Soul
with John Brandom
14.00
17.00
The Retro Music Show
with Stephen Price
14.00
16.00
Ground Control
with Paul Alexander
14.00
16.00
Jonathan's Happy Hour
with Jonathan
14.00
15.00
14.30
15.00
The Liquid Lounge
with Graham W
15.00
17.00
Allsorts Weekly Showcase
with DJ Digital
15.00
17.00
15.30
16.00
Best of CRMK
16.00
18.00
The BIG Show
with Dale Nathan
16.00
18.00
16.30
17.00
Chat 'n' Charts
with Mark Lombardo
17.00
19.00
17.30
18.00
The Sports Deck
with Tara B
18.00
19.00
Radiojuice
with Aaron & Olivia
18.00
19.00
Decades
with Dave Watts
18.00
20.00
Crossroads & Bridge
with DJ Brian
18.00
20.00
And now for something completely different
with Scott Humphries
18.00
20.00
The Rock Show
with Garry Randall
18.00
20.00
18.30
19.00
Speakeasy
with Tara B
19.00
20.00
Eclectic Plectrum - returning soon!
with Hugh Davenport
19.00
21.00
Saturday Night Vibe
with Erica Gordon
19.00
21.00
19.30
20.00
Between Two Worlds
with Kev Slaymaker
20.00
23.00
The Little Saturday Music Box
with Glyn Rogers
20.00
22.00
Live In Your Living Room
with Paul Harris & Graham Wakley
20.00
21.00
Transmitter Down
with Terry D
20.00
22.00
The Doors Of Perception
with Billy & The Pirate
20.00
22.00
20.30
21.00
Wireless Warbles
with Ian Morton
21.00
22.00
Musicology
GMT & EST with DJ 101
21.00
23.00
The Ministry Hour
with Minister B
21.00
23.00
21.30
22.00
Permanent Revolution
with Sarkymark
22.00
00.00
The Muggey Bonehead Show
with Billy and Daniel
22.00
00.00
Garden Of Earthly Delights
with Shane Quentin
22.00
00.00
The Invisible Folk Club
with Steve Yarwood and Jon Bickley
22.00
23.00
22.30
23.00
The Leedos Show
with Leedo
23.00
00.00
through to 1am
Best of CRMK
23.00
00.00
The Midnight Hour
with Denni Harris
23.00
00.00
The Invisible Folk Club
Encore - repeat of previous week's show
23.00
00.00
23.30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!