Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
06.00
Start the Week
with the Geriatric DJ & the Eternal Teenager
06.00
08.00
Terrific Tuesday Tunes
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Wake Up with the Classics
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Dave's Disco
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
Pick of the Pops
with the Geriatric DJ
06.00
08.00
06.30
07.00
07.30
08.00
Grumpy Old Men
with Bob, Mike & Alan
08.00
10.00
Newport Pagnell Legends
with Mark Lombardo
08.00
10.00
08.30
09.00
09.30
10.00
Philly Sounds
with DJ Phil
10.00
12.00
MK Today
with Mike Barry & Bob Bluffield
10.00
12.00
Things That Make You Go Hmmmm
with Keith MC
10.00
12.00
Stewart’s Supadoopa Sunday Show
with Stewart Bailey
10.00
12.00
10.30
11.00
A Mum's Life
with Hannah & Rochelle
11.00
12.00
Tracks From Down Under
with Mike G
11.00
13.00
11.30
12.00
Sounds Of Brass
with Chris Johnston
12.00
14.00
Thia's Chatty Charity Show
with Thia Cooper
12.00
13.00
Teenage Dreams
with Joe Rogers
12.00
13.00
Sunday Roast
with Martin and Mailis
12.00
14.00
12.30
13.00
Gin, Girls and Giggles
with Thia, Carole and Tara
13.00
14.00
Word in Season
with Emmanuel
13.00
14.00
13.30
14.00
Heart & Soul
with John Brandom
14.00
17.00
The Retro Music Show
with Stephen Price
14.00
16.00
Ground Control
with Paul Alexander
14.00
16.00
14.30
15.00
The Liquid Lounge
with Graham W
15.00
17.00
No Escape From Reality
with Rosie
15.00
16.00
Allsorts Weekly Showcase
with DJ Digital
15.00
17.00
15.30
16.00
The BIG Show
with Dale Nathan
16.00
18.00
16.30
17.00
The Sports Deck
with Tara B
17.00
18.00
The Afrosexy Show
with Hannah Ola
17.00
18.00
Chat 'n' Charts
with Mark Lombardo
17.00
19.00
17.30
18.00
Decades
with Charlotte & Dave
18.00
20.00
Crossroads & Bridge
with DJ Brian
18.00
20.00
And now for something completely different
with Scott Humphries
18.00
20.00
The Gospel Show
with Howard McCalla
18.00
20.00
18.30
19.00
Search the Off Beat
with Jeff Carlile
19.00
21.00
Saturday Night Vibe
with Erica Gordon
19.00
21.00
19.30
20.00
Between Two Worlds
with Kev Slaymaker
20.00
23.00
The Little Saturday Music Box
with Glyn Rogers
20.00
22.00
Live In Your Living Room
with Paul Harris
20.00
21.00
Transmitter Down
with Terry D
20.00
22.00
The Doors Of Perception
with Billy & The Pirate
20.00
22.00
20.30
21.00
Wireless Warbles
with Ian Morton
21.00
22.00
Musicology
with DJ 101
21.00
23.00
The Ministry Hour
with Minister B
21.00
23.00
21.30
22.00
Permanent Revolution
with Sarkymark
22.00
00.00
The Muggey Bonehead Show
with Billy and Daniel
22.00
00.00
Garden Of Earthly Delights
with Shane Quentin
22.00
00.00
The Invisible Folk Club
with Steve Yarwood and Jon Bickley
22.00
23.00
22.30
23.00
23.30

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

Sunday

No events available!